skip navigation

Squirt C Friday Feb 16

Team Score Game Time Team Score
Eden Prairie 4 5:45 pm rink 2 Shakopee 3
Wayzata 1 6:00 pm rink 3 Cottage Grove 0
Chaska / Chan 4 7:00 pm rink 2 STMA 8
Buffalo 6 7:15 pm rink 3 OMGHA 1

Squirt C Consolation Bracket

Team Score Game Time / Place Team Score
Shakopee 3 Feb 17 - 12:15 rink 3 Cottage Grove 5
Chaska Chanhassen 7 Feb 17 - 1:30 rink 3 Osseo Maple Grove 2
Shakopee 5 Feb 18 - 8:45am rink 3 Osseo Maple Grove 3
Cottage Grove 2 Feb 18 - 9:15 rink 1 Consolation Champion Chaska Chanhassen 6

Squirt C Championship Bracket

Team Score Game Time / Place Team Score
Eden Prairie 5 Feb 17 - 11:30 rink 1 Wayzata 1
St Michael Albertville 7 Feb 17 - 12:45 rink 1 Buffalo 2
Wayzata 1 Feb 18 - 10:15 rink 3 3rd Place Buffalo 7
Eden Prairie 2 Feb 18 - 10:45 rink 1 Championship St Michael Albertville 13

Pee Wee C Friday, Feb 16

Team Score Game Time Team Score
Eden Prairie 3 6:30 pm rink 1 Wayzata 6
Burnsville Apple Valley 3 OT 7:45 pm rink 1 Mound Westonka 2
Minnetonka 2 8:15 pm rink 2 Armstrong Cooper 1
Bloomington Jefferson 3 OT 8:30 pm rink 3 Stillwater 2

Pee Wee C Consolation Bracket

Team Score Game Time / Place Team Score
Eden Prairie 3 Feb 17 - 2:45 rink 3 Mound Westonka 4 OT
Armstrong Cooper 1 Feb 17 - 4:00 rink 3 Stillwater 5
Eden Prairie 1 Feb 18 - 11:45 rink 3 Armstrong Cooper 7
Mound Westonka 3 Feb 18 - 12:15 rink 1 Consolation Champion Stillwater 5

Pee Wee C Championship Bracket

Team Score Game Time / Place Team Score
Wayzata 2 Feb 17 - 2:00 rink 1 Burnsville Apple Valley 1
Minnetonka 3 Feb 17 - 3:15 rink 1 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Burnsville Apple Valley 1 Feb 18 - 1:15 rink 3 3rd Place Bloomington Jefferson 4
Wayzata 2 Feb 18 - 1:45 rink 1 Championship Minnetonka 3

Congratulations to the 2018 raffle winners, and thank you for participating in the raffle.           

$7500                  

Kim Ishaug

$2500                  

Diane Sundquist

$1000                 

Corey Orenk, Chad Franz, Jen Fechko

$500                    

Dipali Amin, Jeff Kowalkoski, Jessica Kiecker, Kevin Bille        

$100                     

Brian  Reid, John Lindquist, Susan Imhoff, Susan Pauling, Jennifer Hamberg, Elyza Gengler, Jeff Batker, Vickie Kane, Ross Pavelka, Richard Tuma


2017-18 Tournament Results





2017 Summer Shot Challenge Finishers

  • Luca Ricci
  • Dylan Sherban
  • Carter Peltier
  • Carter Ginal
  • Natalie & Sullivan Jones
  • Connor & Carter Crowley
  • Jillian Mlodozyniec
  • Jack Mlodozyniec
  • Andrei Naboka
  • Adam Thomas
  • Nick Annunziato
  • Gavin DeGriselles
  • Sawyer Vinson
  • Sophia Wagner
  • Ethan Cayo
  • Logan Johnson
  • Lucas Hendrickson
  • Reagan & Finnegan Pawlyszyn
  • Oscar Ailie
  • Gavin Batker
  • Presley Pauling
  • Jenna Fryar
  • Andy Earl
  • Sara David
  • Nash & Cole Saterdalen
  • Paige Trebil
  • Nathan Dickinson
  1. 1 of 27
  2. 2 of 27
  3. 3 of 27
  4. 4 of 27
  5. 5 of 27
  6. 6 of 27
  7. 7 of 27
  8. 8 of 27
  9. 9 of 27
  10. 10 of 27
  11. 11 of 27
  12. 12 of 27
  13. 13 of 27
  14. 14 of 27
  15. 15 of 27
  16. 16 of 27
  17. 17 of 27
  18. 18 of 27
  19. 19 of 27
  20. 20 of 27
  21. 21 of 27
  22. 22 of 27
  23. 23 of 27
  24. 24 of 27
  25. 25 of 27
  26. 26 of 27
  27. 27 of 27



  1. 1 of 3
  2. 2 of 3
  3. 3 of 3

  1. 1 of 3
  2. 2 of 3
  3. 3 of 3